Privacy policy

[vc_row][vc_column][vc_column_text]

Crystal

Confidentiality agreement

The rovision.eu project is developed and managed by S.C. Crystal S.R.L.
The rovision.eu team wants to offer you, the users, a safe online browsing and to protect your right to privacy and image for the protection of your personal life. We take care to inform you of the purposes for which certain personal information is requested and we ensure that the information you have entered in our databases is used only for the purpose we have presented to you at the request of those data.

Information note on personal data protection

SC Cristal S.R.L., as author, owner, administrator of www.rovision.eu, respects the private nature and security of personal data processing of each person who visits this site in order to make online orders, being registered under No. 18320 to the National Authority for the Supervision of Personal Data Processing.

According to the requirements of Law no. 677/2001 for the protection of persons regarding the processing of personal data and the free movement of these data, amended and supplemented and of Law no. 506/2004 on the processing of personal data and the protection of privacy in the electronic communications sector, S.C. Crystal S.R.L. has the obligation to manage in safe conditions and only for the specified purposes, the personal data that you provide us about you, a member of your family or another person.

The goal
The purpose of data collection is to provide users of Cristal services with quality information and services, and / or to complete the purchase of online services and products by our customers, as well as / or marketing, advertising and publicity services.

Obligation to provide data

You are obliged to provide the data, which are necessary for the provision of services and products provided to you by Cristal. Your refusal determines Cristal’s inability to provide you with the requested services.

Data destination:

The registered information is intended for use by the operator – S.C. Crystal S.R.L. – and are communicated only to the following recipients: the contractual partners of the operator and other companies from the same group with the operator, the public authorities, only if they request it for carrying out an administrative or judicial act and the goods delivery agents, if a product order has been placed.

Your rights:

According to Law no. 677/2001, you benefit from the right of access, of intervention on the data, the right not to be subjected to an individual decision, the right of opposition and the right to go to court. You have the right to object to the processing of personal data concerning you and to request the deletion of data. To exercise these rights, you can address a written request, dated and signed at the fax number +40.0334.405.358 <, at officevanzari@rovision.eu or by mail to our company. You also have the right to go to court.

If any of the information about you is incorrect, please let us know as soon as possible.

General information collected by Cristal

When registering on the Cristal site / sites, by creating an account, by accessing various Cristal services and products, visiting certain pages on the rovision.eu site, or by activating promotional or advertising materials, Cristal will process information with a personal character capable of identifying a certain person.
In some areas of the sites, Cristal asks you to provide personal data, including your name, address, e-mail address, telephone, contact information, information for invoicing Cristal products and other information through which I can identify you.

Your accounts on the website www.rovision.eu

When creating an account, you are asked for your name, surname, email address and telephone number. If you opt for an online order, you will also be asked for the necessary invoicing data per legal person or individual from case to case. Creating your account on our site and subscribing to our services facilitates access to your personal data.

Questions or contact on the site: when sending a question on the site you will have to provide your email, name and surname and your phone number. Also for using the contact form on the site. These will not be displayed on the site.

Collection and use of personal data by Cristal

We use the information collected from Cristal sites, whether personal, demographic, collective or technical data, in order to manage the registration of your accounts, to solve your questions, to improve our site, to consult users in order to increase quality

 

[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][/vc_row]